Week Ending December 17, 2017

SUNDAY Dec. 10
27th Sunday After Pentecost
The Holy Martyrs Menas, Hermogenes, and Eugraphus
8:50 AM Festal Matins Resurrection Tone 2
9:30 AM Confession
10 AM Divine Liturgy for the Faithful of Saint Gregory of Nyssa
11:30 AM Eastern Christian Formation

TUESDAY Dec. 12
Our Lady of Guadalupe
10:00AM Divine Liturgy for the repose of +Daniel Rabayda

WEDNESDAY Dec. 13
The Martyrs Eustratius and Others
7:30 PM Divine Liturgy for the repose of +Paul Baron

THURSDAY Dec. 14
The Martyrs Thrysus and Others
7:30 PM Emmanuel Moleben

Friday Dec. 15
The Bishop-Martyr Eleutherius
10:00 AM Akathist to the Theotokos

SUNDAY Dec. 17
Sunday of the Forefathers
The Holy Prophet Daniel and the Three Holy Children: Hananiah, Azariah, and Mishael
8:50 AM Festal Matins Resurrection Tone 3; Matins Gospel 6
9:30 AM Confession
10 AM Divine Liturgy for the Faithful of Saint Gregory of Nyssa with the Chrismation and First Reception of Communion of Shelby
11:00 AM Panachida for the repose of +Anne Wotkowski

Week Ending December 10, 2017

SUNDAY Dec. 3
26th Sunday After Pentecost
The Holy Prophet Zephaniah
8:50AM Festal Matins Resurrection Tone 1; Matins Gospel 4
9:30 AM Confession
10 AM Divine Liturgy for the Faithful of Saint Gregory of Nyssa
11:00 AM Panachida for the repose of +Nicholas Patchan

MONDAY Dec. 4
The Great Martyr Barbara
Our Venerable Father John of Damascus
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy for the repose of +Margaret Furda

Nicholas the Wonderworker, Archbishop of Myra in Lycia –Solemn Holy Day–
TUESDAY Dec. 5
7:30 PM Great Vespers with Litija
WEDNESDAY Dec. 6
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy for the Faithful of Saint Gregory of Nyssa
7:30 PM Divine Liturgy for the repose of +Nicholas Patchan

THURSDAY Dec. 7
Ambrose, Archbishop of Milan
10:00 AM  Emmanuel Moleben

Maternity of the Holy Anna –Solemn Holy Day–
THURSDAY Dec. 7
7:30 PM Great Vespers with Litija
FRIDAY Dec. 8
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy for the repose of +Kevin and +Gregory Krofchik

SUNDAY Dec. 10
27th Sunday After Pentecost
The Holy Martyrs Menas, Hermogenes, and Eugraphus
8:50 AM Festal Matins Resurrection Tone 2; Matins Gospel 5
9:30 AM Confession
10 AM Divine Liturgy for the Faithful of Saint Gregory of Nyssa
11:30 AM Eastern Christian Formation

Week Ending December 3, 2017

SUNDAY Nov. 26
25th Sunday After Pentecost
8:50 AM Festal Matins Resurrection Tone 8; Matins Gospel 3
9:30 AM Confession
10 AM Divine Liturgy for the Faithful of Saint Gregory of Nyssa

WEDNESDAY Nov. 29
Holy Martyr Paramon and Philemon
Our Venerable Father Acacius
Day of Alleluia (aliturgical day)
10:00 AM Akathist to the Theotokos
7:30 PM Emanuel Moleben

THURSDAY Nov. 30
The Holy and Glorious Apostle Andrew the First-Called
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy for a special intention
4:00 PM Divine Liturgy at Mount Saint Mary Seminary, Emmitsburg, Maryland

FRIDAY Dec. 1
The Holy Prophet Nahum
10:00 AM Emanuel Moleben

SUNDAY Dec. 3
26th Sunday After Pentecost
The Holy Prophet Zephaniah
8:50 AM Festal Matins Resurrection Tone 1; Matins Gospel 4
9:30 AM Confession
10 AM Divine Liturgy for the Faithful of Saint Gregory of Nyssa
11:00 AM Panachida for the repose of +Nicholas Patchan

Week Ending November 26, 2017

SUNDAY Nov. 19
24th Sunday After Pentecost
8:50 AM Festal Matins Resurrection Tone 7; Matins Gospel 2
9:30 AM Confession
10 AM Divine Liturgy for the Faithful of Saint Gregory of Nyssa
11:00 AM Panachida for +Scott Michael Dennis
11:30 AM Eastern Christian Formation Classes for youth

Entrance of the Theotokos –Solemn Holy Day–
MONDAY Nov. 20
7:30 PM Great Vespers with Litija
TUESDAY Nov. 21
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy for a Special Intention
7:30 PM Divine Liturgy for the repose of +Msgr. John Sekellick

WEDNESDAY Nov. 22
Apostles Philemon and Others
10:00 AM Emanuel Moleben

THURSDAY Nov. 23
Bishops Amphilochius and Gregory
Thanksgiving Day
9:00 AM Divine Liturgy of Thanksgiving

SUNDAY Nov. 26
25th Sunday After Pentecost
8:50 AM Festal Matins Resurrection Tone 8; Matins Gospel 3
9:30 AM Confession
10 AM Divine Liturgy for the Faithful of Saint Gregory of Nyssa

Week Ending Sunday November 19, 2017

SUNDAY Nov. 12
23rd Sunday After Pentecost
8:50 AM Festal Matins Resurrection Tone 6; Matins Gospel 1
10 AM Divine Liturgy for the Faithful of Saint Gregory of Nyssa

TUESDAY Nov. 14
Apostle Phillip
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy for the repose of +Phyllis Yannone

WEDNESDAY Nov. 15
Martyrs Gurias, Samonas, and Habib
7:30 PM Emanuel Moleben

THURSDAY Nov. 16
Apostle and Evangelist Matthew
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy for the repose of +Joseph Porvaznik

FRIDAY Nov. 17
Bishop Gregory the Wonderworker
10:00 AM Akathist to the Theotokos

SUNDAY Nov. 19
24th Sunday After Pentecost
8:50 AM Festal Matins Resurrection Tone 7
9:30 AM Confession
10 AM Divine Liturgy for the Faithful of Saint Gregory of Nyssa
11:30 AM Eastern Christian Formation Classes for youth

Week Ending November 12, 2017

SUNDAY Nov. 5
22nd Sunday After Pentecost
9:15 AM Moleben of Thanksgiving for a Successful Food Festival
10 AM Divine Liturgy for the Faithful of Saint Gregory of Nyssa

Archangel Michael and All Angels –Solemn Feast Day–
TUESDAY Nov. 7
7:30 PM Great Vespers with Litija
WEDNESDAY Nov. 8
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy for the repose of +Michael Rabayda

THURSDAY Nov. 9
Martyrs Onesiphorus and Pophryius
10:00 AM Akathist to the Theotokos

FRIDAY Nov. 10
Apostles Erastus and Others
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy for the repose of +Justine Rabayda

SUNDAY Nov. 12
23rd Sunday After Pentecost
8:50 AM Festal Matins Resurrection Tone 6; Matins Gospel 1
9:30 AM Confession
10 AM Divine Liturgy for the Faithful of Saint Gregory of Nyssa

Week Ending November 5, 2017

SUNDAY Oct. 29
21st Sunday After Pentecost
8:50 AM Festal Matins Tone 4, Gospel 10
9:30AM Confession
10 AM Divine Liturgy for the Faithful of Saint Gregory of Nyssa

TUESDAY Oct. 31
Blessed Martyr Theodore, Bishop of Mukačevo
8:00 AM Divine Liturgy for the repose of +Frank Roskind

WEDNESDAY Nov. 1
The Holy Unmercenary Wonder-Workers Cosmas and Damian
8:00AM Akathist to the Theotokos

FRIDAY Nov. 3
The Holy Martyrs Acepsimas the Bishop, Joseph the Priest, and Aeithalas, the Deacon
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy for a Successful Food Festival

SUNDAY Nov. 5
22nd Sunday After Pentecost
9:15 AM Moleben of Thanksgiving for a Successful Food Festival
10 AM Divine Liturgy for the Faithful of Saint Gregory of Nyssa

Week Ending October 29, 2017

SUNDAY Oct. 22
20th Sunday After Pentecost
8:50 AM Festal Matins Tone 3, Gospel 9
9:30 AM Confession
10 AM Divine Liturgy for the Faithful of Saint Gregory of Nyssa Parish

WEDNESDAY Oct. 25
Martyrs Marclan and Martyrius
7:30 PM Akathist to the Theotokos

FRIDAY Oct. 27
Martyr Nestor
10:00 AM Divine Liturgy for a special intension

SUNDAY Oct. 29
21th Sunday After Pentecost
8:50 AM Festal Matins Tone 4, Gospel 10
9:30 AM Confession
10 AM Divine Liturgy for the Faithful of Saint Gregory of Nyssa Parish

Week Ending October 22, 2017

SUNDAY Oct. 15
19th Sunday After Pentecost
Memory of the Fathers of the Seventh Ecumenical Council
8:50 AM Festal Matins Tone 2, Gospel 8
9:30 AM Confession
10 AM Divine Liturgy for a special intention
11:15 AM Panachida for +John and +Mary Pipta

SUNDAY Oct. 22
20th Sunday After Pentecost
8:50 AM Festal Matins Tone 3, Gospel 9
9:30 AM Confession
10 AM Divine Liturgy for the Faithful of Saint Gregory Parish

Week Ending October 15, 2017

SUNDAY Oct. 8
18th Sunday After Pentecost
8:50 AM Festal Matins Tone 1, Gospel 7
9:30 AM Confession
10 AM Divine Liturgy for a special intention

SUNDAY Oct. 15
19th Sunday After Pentecost
Memory of the Fathers of the Seventh Ecumenical Council
8:50 AM Festal Matins Tone 2, Gospel 8
9:30 AM Confession
10 AM Divine Liturgy for a special intention
11:15 AM Panachida for +John and +Mary Pipta